🤑 Has anyone really won money playing Blackjack? | Yahoo Answers

Most Liked Casino Bonuses in the last 7 days 💰

Filter:
Sort:
G66YY644
Bonus:
Free Spins
Players:
All
WR:
30 xB
Max cash out:
$ 200

7 Answers. Relevance. Anonymous. 7 years ago. Favorite Answer. Yes, you can play blackjack online with real money. The legality is not.


Enjoy!
What is the best blackjack strategy? | Yahoo Answers
Valid for casinos
What's a casino table game better then Blackjack? | Yahoo Answers
Visits
Likes
Dislikes
Comments
How to Play Blackjack Switch - Blackjack Switch Tutorial

G66YY644
Bonus:
Free Spins
Players:
All
WR:
30 xB
Max cash out:
$ 200

Also, in the short run, anyone can win at blackjack. I know plenty of people who'​ve walked away from $5 blackjack tables up $1, So to answer your question,​.


Enjoy!
Valid for casinos
Visits
Likes
Dislikes
Comments
DUMBEST Yahoo QUESTIONS!

G66YY644
Bonus:
Free Spins
Players:
All
WR:
30 xB
Max cash out:
$ 200

Favorite Answer. The house edge on Blackjack varies tremendously depending on the specific rules used at the casino you play. But no reputable casino is.


Enjoy!
Valid for casinos
Visits
Likes
Dislikes
Comments
$16,000 Blackjack Hand - Splitting 3's at the right time

G66YY644
Bonus:
Free Spins
Players:
All
WR:
30 xB
Max cash out:
$ 200

Also, in the short run, anyone can win at blackjack. I know plenty of people who'​ve walked away from $5 blackjack tables up $1, So to answer your question,​.


Enjoy!
Valid for casinos
Visits
Likes
Dislikes
Comments
Playing UNO With the Boys! (Uno Card game)

G66YY644
Bonus:
Free Spins
Players:
All
WR:
30 xB
Max cash out:
$ 200

Also, in the short run, anyone can win at blackjack. I know plenty of people who'​ve walked away from $5 blackjack tables up $1, So to answer your question,​.


Enjoy!
Valid for casinos
Visits
Likes
Dislikes
Comments
Should You Tip Your Blackjack Dealer?

G66YY644
Bonus:
Free Spins
Players:
All
WR:
30 xB
Max cash out:
$ 200

Answer. Here's a video teaching you how to play 21, known also as Blackjack: (watch this one if you already read this answer). But I'll also.


Enjoy!
Valid for casinos
Visits
Likes
Dislikes
Comments
🔥 CAN HE SURVIVE 🔥 10 Minute Blackjack Challenge - WIN BIG or BUST #38

G66YY644
Bonus:
Free Spins
Players:
All
WR:
30 xB
Max cash out:
$ 200

Also, in the short run, anyone can win at blackjack. I know plenty of people who'​ve walked away from $5 blackjack tables up $1, So to answer your question,​.


Enjoy!
Valid for casinos
Visits
Likes
Dislikes
Comments
All in on a Miracle Hand - Blackjack Session + Members only Tournament Recap

G66YY644
Bonus:
Free Spins
Players:
All
WR:
30 xB
Max cash out:
$ 200

7 Answers. Relevance. Anonymous. 7 years ago. Favorite Answer. Yes, you can play blackjack online with real money. The legality is not.


Enjoy!
Valid for casinos
Visits
Likes
Dislikes
Comments
"Win a Few Hundred Bucks a Day" Blackjack Strategy: Does It Work?

G66YY644
Bonus:
Free Spins
Players:
All
WR:
30 xB
Max cash out:
$ 200

What are little blackjack tips like "generally you shouldn't hit above 17 unless the dealer has 18" or "if you get dealt two 10's you can split it and.


Enjoy!
Valid for casinos
Visits
Likes
Dislikes
Comments
Answers to Common Blackjack Questions with Blackjack Expert Henry Tamburin

G66YY644
Bonus:
Free Spins
Players:
All
WR:
30 xB
Max cash out:
$ 200

Favorite Answer. Every casino game is mostly luck. The only games where you can override short term luck with long term skill are poker, blackjack and craps.


Enjoy!
Valid for casinos
Visits
Likes
Dislikes
Comments
Who is SMARTER?!

There is NO guarantee of winning the next hand, therefore you can always come out a loser when you place your big bets. The MIT blackjack team had a few things in their favor which the rest of us don't : -They were very quick-witted when it comes to math. If they are very lucky, and find just the right game, maybe they can get a small edge over the casino. The only game anyone and everyone should play is poker: play against other players. I won dollars in a tourney. The best part is you can now say it's not gambling, it's poker. Lemme just lay this down for everybody because im sick of the misconceptions about card counting. I didn't see "21" I will wait for it to come out on cable as I did with "Rounders" Sure at one time before casinos wised up, really brilliant players could beat the game.

Ok I can't help hearing all this hype about how blackjack is beatable and anyone can get rich from it.

I hope you did not miss the important part of the movie: their bankroll. I have come back from both vegas and alantic city ahead in gambling on many trips, but it was hard work and although I enjoy it, i always have gone back to work. More frequent shuffles, larger shoes, rule changes that improve the house edge.

You're not going to beat Blackjack, it was just a movie. You can sign in to vote the answer. If all you have is couple hundred dollars, then expect to lose it all, fast. If counting cards isnt for you then at least buy a basic strategy card at the giftshop, its blackjack yahoo answers its weight in gold, also dont question the plays it says, you are wrong and it is right, you hit soft 18 vs ten, and you split 9s vs 9, blackjack yahoo answers dont doubt the strategy card.

It would take at least two years of hard work for an average person to learn to beat the game. Don't try and beat the casino. The mit team was funded by numerous investors, and had ludicrous amounts of cash to place bets with. I have never come home rich but I have never had to worry about gambling money either.

If you want to count cards and win money, you need to learn click lot, so go buy a book before you hit the tables with your money, the edge is small and blackjack yahoo answers you make enough most blackjack tips you will kill your advantage.

I live about 20 minutes from Atlantic City and i just wanted to make sure this wasn't just another scam blackjack yahoo answers unreliable thing before i went out and did it. You can't win playing against the casino unless you are lady luck herself.

Answer Save. Anyway, I would just like to hear some real stories of people that play blackjack and can consistantly win and make money in the long run. They didn't become multi-billion dollar companies by letting people take their money.

Using advanced card counting, along with proper strategy, they could make quite a bit. If you want to learn a blackjack yahoo answers game, learn poker.

With the movie 21 which glamorizes gambling it definately makes me want to try it. Get your answers by asking now.

How do you think about the answers? I don't believe I could make a living at it. What's worse you are going to have to risk a lot to really make it worthwhile, and even with everything working properly you can still lose. ZCT Lv 7. Still have questions? But casinos have made all kinds of subtle rule changes to make counting harder these days. If you greatly increase your bets when the count is favorable you could do better but it is more likely that they will re-shuffle the decks. But I'd be amazed if the average person is going to make more than a few bucks an hour. Janet Lv 4. I practice a lot at home and when I go, i usually play perhaps hours a day for a week. You need to have money in order to make money.